martedì 13 gennaio 2009

.....Our Holiday in France.....(Part 1)....

Hi dear friends!!!!!!!!!!!
we're come back home.....
we miss all of you a lot!!!!!!!
we're happy to be returned so we can read your new adventures on your blogs!!!!!!
We're enjoyed a lot in France.....we have had a good time a lot.....
mum and dad have brought us in marvelous places where we have been welcomed very well!!!
Our room was very great and had a great garden to have a good time only for us!!!
Now.....We tell you the first day that we have spent together everybody to Annecy!!!!!!!!
Annecy is called "Little Venice" for its canals of water that cross the whole city......Wonderful!!!!!
Here's the pictures!!!!!!!!


Annecy.....we're arriving!!!!!!!
"Le nid de Marceau"......where we have slept....


We are discovering the new land.......

Roger and Cathy.....

Dad....greets us!!!!

Annecy and its lake.....



The great Park....full of othe dogs like us!!!





Annecy's canals.....

Daddy........ friends.....he's very crazy!!!!!leave alone my ears!!!

WOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOWWWWWW!!!!!
Looks what a great chocolate fountain!!!!!OMG!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!







WAAAAAAAAAAAAAAWWWWWW!!!!!

What do you think dear friends about this canal?????


we two and dad.......making shopping!!!!!!


Ehi Guys!!!!!!! and.....what about this marvellous....stupend.....sweet......shop of sweets????

and this is the good French food....mom and dad have purchased us so many good things......SLURPPPPPPPPPPPP!!!!!!!









let's hope you are liked....

we see us to the next one for the second part...

"Mont Sion and Geneva"......

BYE!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

19 commenti:

Mason Dixie ha detto...

What a beautiful city and the canals are awesome. Would love to visit it some day.

The FOUR Musketeers ha detto...

Looks like you guys have fun there ! Mmmm~ Look at the Chocolate Fondue ! Yummy ! Do have fun there alright !!!

Homer ha detto...

Annecy looks like a nice, goegeous place!!! I wish I was there 'sigh'. Did I mention that my humans have a date with the Pope this weekend? They are going to Rome without me!

Looking forward to see your pictures in Mont Sion and Geneva.

Love,
Homer

Dughallmor Beagles ha detto...

Looks so amazing.....beautiful scenery.....and that foooooood....WOW!! Can't wait to see tomorrow's post!
Slobbers xx

Josh and Jess ha detto...

Hello friends!!! Welcome back!!! :) Wow, you went to a different country??? That's awesome. We love all your pictures, please post more soon, we want to know all about France!!!

Love, Josh and Jessie

Pipa ha detto...

WWWWWWWOOOWWWWWWWWWWWW Paco and Milo!
What a marvelous trip! You guys must be having soooo much fun! Your daddy and mummy are soooo great to take you to those fantastic places!

Please come to portugal soon! My Mum and Daddy will be happy to show you great places! And we'll go together to the beach!!

Have a continuation of great holidays! Please show us lot's of photos!


Pipa

Tucker, Daisy and Leo ha detto...

Wow, you guys are quite the world travellers. Your vacation looks like great fun. We loved the picture where your daddy was playing with your ears. Our mommy does that to Daisy.

Tucker and Daisy

Amber ha detto...

So cool! Looks like you had a super trip! I LOVE the canals and the candy shop...YUM! Also, I enjoyed seeing you walking all through the town with your parents. :) Can't wait to see what else you got to do! How far did you have to travel?

Kisses,
Nala

happy ha detto...

Glad to hear you had a great time in France! Great pictures!

Chow Chow ha detto...

France is a beautiful place and you guys are so lucky to be able to go there! I wanna see more pictures!

NESSA, Kennel vom Barogian Land ha detto...

Woooow, guys,
it looks like you had realy great time in France. How come there is no snow?Brrr,here is so cold in snowy.
Lots of love,
Nessa

Cristina ha detto...

Hi Simo!
I see, you have had a good time in France last week!
I like a lots those landscapes and, you're right, it looks like a little VENEZIA, sure!
How long does it takes from the place where you live?
I am going to go in France next summer...will see!
a lot of kisses,
lovely,
Cristina

bighoneydog.com ha detto...

Hi Paco & Milo,

Oh my God - I want to go to Annecy too!! It looks so beautiful - I am so jealous of you - what a wonderful holiday! It looks like a storybook fairytale town. I can't wait to see your Part 2!

How did you travel to Annecy? Is it far from where you live?

Sorry I have not been able to visit much lately - but my humans are coming home soon (I'm so excited!) so I will be able to visit regularly again soon!

Slobbers,
Honey the Great Dane

Joey ha detto...

Hi Paco and Milo! I'm glad you had a great trip and got back safely! Annecy is beautiful! You're great tour guides - I always love seeing your adventures.

Your friend,
Joey

Raising Addie ha detto...

OMG your pictures are just beautiful!

I love the ones of all of you on the the bridge! Just precious!

Oh and the canals! You pictures captured the beauty of them.

Thank you soooo much for sharing your pictures!

I miss being overseas soooo very much.

I'm sooo glad that you guys had a wonderful trip!

Kisses
Addie, Lucie, Zoe and Staci

caboval ha detto...

WoWEEEEE!!!!!!!!!!!! FRANCE!!!!?????You guys are so lucky!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! We would love to be there with you!!! But dont lick the chocolate!!! Be careful!!!It was a beautiful fountain though!!! Looks like you are having so much fun with your mommy and daddy! Hugs and Kisses!!! Joey and Kealani!
(Hey mom can we go to France?)

Nigel, Sola and Co. ha detto...

Beautiful! Consider us jealous.

NESSA, Kennel vom Barogian Land ha detto...

Hi, Paco e Milo,
please stop by my blog...I have something nice for you,
Kisses and hugs,
Nessa

Thor ha detto...

Wow! Annecy is gorgeous! You sure had a wonderful time with your parents and friends! Your pictures are pawsome! I´m drooling here watching the chocolate fountain and those sweets and food! Hmmmmmmm! Those people look very nice. That city looks lovely!

Love,
Thor