mercoledì 20 gennaio 2010

MILO IS....THE WINNER!!!!!!!


WOWOWOWOOOOOOOOO!!!
WHAT A GREAT SURPRISE!!!!!
MILO GOT HIS PRIZE

from Mona and her mommy because he won their Christmas contest!!!!
When the postman rang to our home bringing with him a big big package......we were very very very very excited because we understood immediately it was for us!!!!
YESSSSSSSSSSSSSS!!!!!!!
IT WAS FOR US REALLY!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
YEPPYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYY!!!!!!!!!!!
Ehmmmmmmmmmmmmmm.....it was for Milo (just to be honest)......
but we were sure he would have share his presents with us!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
WE LOVE YOUUUUUUUUUUUU BROS!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
Sooooooooo...here are our wonderful day!!!!!!!!!!!!!

"Milooooooooooo....this is for you my sweet boy!!!!!!!!!!
It comes from our beautiful and lovely friend MONA!!!!!!!!!!!!"

"OMDDDDDDDDDDDDD Mommyyyyyyyyyyyy!!!!!
It's for me??????
Really????????????????"

Let me sniff it!!!!!!!
Snifff snifffffff sniffffffff.........
Awwwwwwwwwwww......I can smell Mona's parfum!!!!!!!!!!

Mommyyyyyyyy....gimme my present pleaseeeeeeeee!!!!

"Ok ok Sweety.......I'm helping you opening it ok??!!!!!"

Hey mommyyyyyyyyy.....but do you think there is something for us too????

MONA'A CONTEST 2
di simapami

OMDDDDDDDDDDDDD!!!!!!!
What a great great great toys we got!!!!!!!!!!
THANK YOUUUUUUUUUUUUU MONA AND MOMMY!!!!!!!!!
WE LOVE YOUUUUUUUUU!!!!!!!!!!

My bros was very very kind sharing his toys with us!!!!!!!!
Here I am with our new Wubba toy!!!!!!!!

It's mineeeeeeeeeeeeee!!!!
Hihihihihihihiiiiiiii!!!!!!!!!!

WOWOWOOOOOOOO!!!!
And there is something for me too!!!!!!!!!!
YEPPYYYYYYYYYYYYYY!!!!!!!!
I'm playing with my mommy and our new friend.....
A sweet tiny green dragon!!!!!!!!!!

It's mine now!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

I'm flying to catch my toy!!!!!!!!!

And here we are playing tug of war with our mommy and our new WUBBA!!!!!!


All against momyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyy!!!!!!!!!!!!
WAWAWAWAWAWWAAAAAAAAAA!!!
What a funny time with mommyyyyyyyy!!!!!



And here is me and another new friend of us......
A little sweet dark green dragon!!!!!!!!!
Awwwwwwwwwwwww Mona...you sent us so wonderful toys!!!!!!
We're sooooo honored to be your friends!!!!!
You are been too much kind and sweet with us!!!!!!!!!

Maya and mommy...........

Maya loves a lot to play with mommy and the little green dragon!!!!!!

MONA3
di simapami
AND................
WE COULDN'T BELIEVE WHAT WE SAW.......
MONA AND MOMMY SENT SOME PRESENTS FOR OUR MOMMY TOO!!!!!!!!
OMDDDDDDDDDDDD!!!!!!!!
Mommy was soooooooooooo sooooooooooooo sooooooooo happyyyyyyyy!!!!!
She got a special Golden retrievers mouse pad with coasters.......
and...........
a wonderful.....great..................super special Golden Retriever keychain!!!!!!!!!
About the keychain....there is a crazy story in mommy's life......
When she was in San Diego she went to PETCO and saw it.....she loved it immediately and asked to dad to buy it for her......But................he forgot to do that (he's a man!!!!!!!!WAWAWAWAWAWAAAAA!!!!!!)..........
So she was very very sad and dad promised her to buy the keychain for her next time they'll go to USA!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
AND NOWWWWWWWWWWWW............
Mona's mommy sent it to her without to know this story!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
That's incredible,isn't it?????????????
THANK YOU SARAHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHH!!!!!!!!
I (SIMONA) AND ALL OF MY FAMILY LOVE YOUUUUUUUUUUUUUU!!!!!!

WE'RE SOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOO THANKFUL TO YOU DEAR MONA AND MOMMY!!!!!!!
You're such a special friends for us!!!!!!!!!
YES!!!!!!!!!!!!
This Bloggie world is soooooooooooooooo amazing!!!!!!!!!!!!
How many wonderful and exciting experience we're living thank to all the wonderful people we're knowing throught it!!!!!!!!!!!!!
ALL OF YOU ARE OUR 2nd FAMILY AND WE LOVE YOU ALL A LOT!!!!!!!!!!!
HAVE A GREAT DAY DEAR FRIENDS!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

25 commenti:

YD, sometimes with Samantha and June ha detto...

Wow wow and wow!!!

Dory and the Mama ha detto...

What wonderful pressies! You all deserve that and more!

Smileys!
Dory

Asta ha detto...

Paco Milo and Maya
BWAVO!!! BWAVA!!!!!!
Fantastic!!!
Congwatulations Milo fow winning the contest!
Those gifts fwom Mona and hew Mommy awe fantastic!
I loved seeing youw joy and enthusiasm..such happiness is infectious. Youw Mama's smile makes me so happy too.
This is wondewful
Thank you fow shawing youw joy
smoochie kisses,ASTA

The Army of Four ha detto...

YEA!!!!! Congratulations!!!
Love,
Ammy

Sue ha detto...

Hello Dear Friends! What a wonderful surprise for you to get the wonderful package in the mail. It looks like you had a great time with all of your new toys. We wish we could be there to play with you, especially in the snow! All we have had here all week is rain...and Mommy doesn't let us play in the rain...she doesn't like the smell of 4 wet dogs in the house.

We are glad to see you are all happy!

Lots of love and hugs and kisses,
Jack, Jill, Kona and Harley

io e clo ha detto...

Che bella sorpresa Milo!!!!
Vi vogliamo beneeeeee
WE LOVE YOUUUUUUUUUUUUUUU
ADORIAMO LE VOSTRE FOTO, AVVENTURE, VIDEOOOOOOOOOO


O.O ;-)))))
+__+

Kiss Golden Clotilde

Tanuki Maxx ha detto...

Hi Milo and family!

Kongrats to woo!!! Wow! kool pressies and toys!! Lucky lucky you but again, sooo deserving!!!

Cheers,
Maxx

Joy ha detto...

Woooowoowowowoooohhhh! Wunderfull presents you have become :-))
Please have a lot of fun!!!
Big kisses!
WauWau Joy

Khyra The Siberian Husky And Sometimes Her Mom ha detto...

I khan't tell which of woo was more excited!

What great pressies!

Khongrats on your win!

Hugz&Khysses,
Khyra

TwoSpecialWires ha detto...

You bring sooooo many smiles to sooooo many faces. It is WONDERFUL to see someone bring the smiles to yours, and the wags to your tails.

You deserve EVERYTHING that you received!

You are a very special family!

Love
Jake and Fergi xxoo

Rachel ha detto...

Hi you beautiful babies! Congrats Milo. You are TOO sweet to share! Licks and love.

Farley's Mom ha detto...

That is so nice - I love the picture of Paco sitting there so sweetly when you worked on the box. Congratulations on your wonderful gifts :)

The OP Pack ha detto...

We think your Mom is so cool - she gets so excited about everything related to her babies!!! Mona and her Mommy sent you some lovely pressies. You all sure look like you enjoy them. Congrats on your win.

Woos, Phantom and Thunder

Benny and Lily ha detto...

Hello friends
What fun babies/stuffies you got. Wow. You guys must be so good to get all those great gifts. Hope you have lots of fun playing.
Your friends
Benny & Lily

Amber and Nala ha detto...

Congratulations Milo!! What pawesome pressies! I saw your Mommy teasing you with the box...looked like you were all having so much fun! That is so neat about the keychain story too. :)

Kisses,
Nala

Lorenza ha detto...

Congratulations!
Mona and Mommy sent you all pawesome presents!
I can see how much you are enjoying them!
Kisses and hugs
Lorenza

NORWOOD UNLEASHED ha detto...

MMP
Wowwee! You guys are so lucky. I think mom was the happiest but I'd have to take the turtle!
Okay let me in on that game of tug!
norwood

Augie and Ti's mom ha detto...

They were SO excited to get their toys--three tails were wagging! So adorable!

Anya ha detto...

Wow!!!
Congratulations for soooo many presents YOU DESERVE IT all ......
Woof.. woof..woof..
for Paco Milo & Maya

(((((HUGS)))))

Kareltje =^.^=

Thor ha detto...

Congrats Milo! What great pressies you all) got!

love
thor

Martha and Bailey ha detto...

Congratulations Milo!!! What great presents and what fun you all had!
We don't know Mona & Mommy but we know they will be so happy to see the joy and happiness on all your faces - even your mom's!
You are always so happy!!!!!
love you lots
Martha & bailey xxx

Maggie and Mitch ha detto...

Congratulations to Milo! What fun pressies from Mona and her mommy!

Love ya lots,
Maggie and Mitch

Sam ha detto...

Wow! All kinds of new toys! Congratulations!

Sam

The Thundering Herd ha detto...

You look like you really are enjoying your prize!

Twinkietinydog ha detto...

Bravo, Milo! Bravo! I love that I found your link again on this joyous posting day :)
I just got your comment, and that's how I found you again. Your secretary may be busy but mine's fired! The truth is, I did a poor job when I started blogging and I am now paying the price. Your link is finally secured (I hope) and I'll stay in touch. Thank you so much for sending me word today.
As for Momma Simona, she's too sweet and nice. I'd love to visit some day. I'm a world traveler.
Twink!