giovedì 26 novembre 2009

HAPPY THANKSGIVING TO ALL OF YOU!!!!

HAPPY HAPPY HAPPY HAPPY THANKSGIVING TO ALL OF YOU DEAR FRIENDS!!!!!
thanksgiving
Our special friends JAke and Fergie gave us this wonderful award!!!
OMDDDDDDD!!!!! We're sooooooooooooooo honored to receive it!!!
JAke and Fergie are 2 wonderful and sweet sibling....their blog is amazing....and they are soooooooooo cute!!!!
We're honored to have friends like them!!!!
WE LOVE YOUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUU!!!!!
And Our sweet and Incredible Kittie friend GJ gave us this other SUUUUUPPPPPEEEEERRR award!!!!
Awwwwwwwwwwwwwwwwww.......
GJ....THANK YOUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUU!!!!!
You have been our first kittie's friend..you're wonderful......soooooooooooo sweet.....you and your mommy have a sweet word for us and all of your friends always...and you filled our days with many laugh and warm each time we read your blog!!!
WE LOVE YOUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUU!!!!!!
We should share these awards with 5 or 10 of you......
But it's a very very very difficult choice......
Soooooooooooooooo....we would love share these awards with ALL OF YOU DEAR FRIENDS....
because........
have all of you by our side.....
MADE OUR DAY!!!!!!!!
AND........
THANKS..........to have our mommy.....
....and having lucky to feel her warm during the cold winter nights.......
THANKS..........to have such a wonderful family and sharing with them wonderful walking.....
THANKS..........to have brothers and sister with whom share lovely moments and receiving sweet kisses.......
THANKS..........for our dad.........
.......and for smiling with him!!!!!!.........
THANKS.......to have tons of stick for us........
.......and chewing them!!!!........
THANKS.......to have such an adorable dad........
THANKS......to have someone ready every moment to give us so much love and feeling sooooooooooo beloved.......
........I LOVE YOU BROS..........
THANKS.........for playing a lot.........
THANKS......for having such a funny family.......
THANKS.........to be so lucky having lots of toys to play with........
THANKS........for jumping happy......
.............and living happy........
THANKS........to have such a sweet dreams.......
.......and warm place where we can sleep together safe and guarded against the bad things that happened in the world......
AND THANKS....................
TO HAVE YOU DEAR FRIENDS........
FRIENDS WITH 4 LEGS AND 2 LEGS.......
YOU'RE OUR FAMILY...........
AND WE LOVE ALL OF YOU MUCH MORE THAN OUR LIFE!!!!!!!!
EVERY DAY WE REALIZE HOW LUCKY WE ARE TO BE PART OF YOUR LIVES............
ENJOY YOUR DAY WITH ALL YOUR FAMILY AND ALL THE PEOPLE YOU LOVE!!!!
WISH YOU A VERY VERY VERY SPECIAL DAY!!!!!!!

41 commenti:

Khyra The Siberian Husky And Sometimes Her Mom ha detto...

So many reasons to be thankful!

Tank woo fur sharing yours!

Hugz&Khysses,
Khyra (and Merdie)

The Army of Four ha detto...

Happy Thanksgiving, dear friends! That's a great post - with GREAT things to be thankful for!!! We love having you as our friends and consider you among our many blessings!!!
Tail wags,
Storms

Anya ha detto...

Happy Thanksgiving to all
and thank you
that you are our friends :-)
Congratulations on your awards
yeaaahhhh ........ you deserve it!!
hugs
Kareltje =^.^=

TwoSpecialWires ha detto...

Thank YOU! What a wonderful day to realize how blessed we all are to have such a huge family of friends.

Have a wonderful day! We'll be thinking of you!
Love
Jake and Fergi xxoo

caboval ha detto...

OMG could you be any more wonderful? You are the most sweetest loving person I know! Im thankful for knowing you Sis! Your babies look so happy! Hugs JOey and Kealani

Cole ha detto...

What a great list!

Sue ha detto...

Dear Simona and Marco,
I am so thankful to have you in my life! I hope by next year at this time we can all be celebrating together!

Lots of love to you all,
Sue & the Golden Gang

Ms. ~K ha detto...

Thank you for the Thanksgiving Blessing...we are all full of turkey and the dogs are napping!
Hugs and rubs to you all!!!!

Samantha ~ Holly and Zac ~ ha detto...

Happy Thanksgving to our wonderful friends. We hope you all have a fantastic day together.


Love the photo's, you all make a wonderful family. :-)

Holly & Zac

Joy ha detto...

Thank You for your freindly love to us - we love you too!!!!
Thank you for your wunderful blog, your special lovley pictures and your stories :-)))

Big big kisses an love to youuuuu!!!!
WauWau Joy

Tanuki Maxx ha detto...

Happy Thanksgiving to you and your beawootiful family! We're got lots to be thankful for and one of them is getting to know all of woo!!
Kongrats on your well deserved awards!!

Did you get any turkey or pie?

Cheers,
Maxx

Farley ha detto...

I love the Jumping happy and living happy part a lot :) We are thankful for you and send you lots of love this Thanksgiving!

Oskar ha detto...

You have so many things to be happy for!

Thor ha detto...

Happy Thanksgiving to you all!
Those are great reasons to be thankful!
xoxo
Thor

Benny and Lily ha detto...

Happy Thanksgiving friends. What fun and feel good pictures!!
Benny & Lily

Mango ha detto...

What a happy family you all are. Always somebody to snuggle with. Lots to be thankful for every day.

Slobbers,
Mango

Lorenza ha detto...

Happy Thanksgiving to our friends!
You have lots of things to be thankful for!
Thanks for being my friends!
Kisses and hugs
Lorenza

TwoSpecialWires ha detto...

We had a wonderful day and are stuffed and happy now, with hearts overflowing with the love for our friends.

Have a great weekend!
Love
Jake and Fergi xxoo

Sierra Rose ha detto...

Great post and fabulous photos!!! Wish we could play in the snow with you all pals!
Have a very wonderful weekend!!

Hugs and snaggle-tooth kisses,
Sierra Rose

Gus, Louie and Callie ha detto...

What a great post. We are so thankful for wonderful blogger friends like you too.. We love all the great pictures..

Big Sloppy Kisses
Gus, Louie and Callie

Samantha ha detto...

What a beautiful post, filled with the kindest, most loving thoughts. Again, it makes us miss you so much. We just know how much you love your babies - they even LOOK so incredibly loved and so very, very happy!!! Your blessings and gratitude just glow even through the beautiful wintery scenes!!!
Hugs xo
Sammie, Miche and Bill

Kimba ha detto...

Hey, guys! I am so happy we have so many and so much to be thankful for!
Lucky doggies we are, huh?!

Love, Kimba

The OP Pack ha detto...

Congrats on all your wonderful awards - you are such a loving family - you truly deserve them. We are very thankful that we have met you and can share in all the fun and love at your home. What a wonderful family!!

Woos and lots of love, the OP Pack

Anonimo ha detto...

Happy Thanksgiving to all of you
Love
Golden Grandma

NORWOOD UNLEASHED ha detto...

Hi Ya
Sorry I haven't been around. I saw mom/dad's wonderful trip to the states and now this wonderful post. Maya sure is a leaping maniac... How fun. I'm thankful you are my friends.
Norwood

Ben ha detto...

Happy Belated Turkey Day-
What lucky dogs you are to have such wonderful peeps and eachother.

Piappies World ha detto...

Hello Paco, Milo, Maya and Mom and Dad,

Such a wonderful thankies post. We alsi thank you for your sweet sweet firiendship. We appreciate your love and thoughtful comments. We also look forward to your fun stories and stories that warm our hearts.

-Fudgie, Princess, Frappie, Mocha, Sugar, Scrappy & Bullet

Rocky Creek Scotties and Java ha detto...

And we are so thankful to have you.

XOXO
Lilly, Piper, Carrleigh and Java

Maggie and Mitch ha detto...

We just love the dancing turkey! How cute!
We are thankful that you are our friends!

We love you!
Maggie and Mitch

autumnsblogspot ha detto...

YAY!! Congrats on such a well deserved award!!! YAY!!

You have so many things to be thankful for I'm soooo happy!!

Ma and I send you well wishes across the big sea to have a great holiday season! I am thankful too for so many wonderful and beautiful friends like you!!!

BIG LAKIE SMOOCHES,
Luv Autumn

Dog By Nature ha detto...

Congrats on the award! That's a GReat list to be thankful for. The pups always look so happy:)

NORWOOD UNLEASHED ha detto...

Hi PMM,
I had to come back and see that flamingo on your head. I'm thankful you guys are so silly.
norwood

Brownie ha detto...

congrats on your awards ! love the photos!
xoxo,
Brownie

Homer ha detto...

Ciao Paco, Milo and Maya,

We are thankful to have known you guys!

You are wonderful!

Love,
Homer

PS: We will try to arrange for another meet up.

The Thundering Herd ha detto...

Lots to be thankful for - but mostly that you got to run in some snow. We sure are thankful when we get to do that.

Rachel ha detto...

I loved hearing what you're thankful for! Thanks for sharing.

SGR ha detto...

Woof! You surely deserve the awards. Lots to be thankful for. Lots of Golden Thanks to your friendship. Woofs, Sugar

io e clo ha detto...

Ciao a tutti e tre !
Siete bellissimi e siete anche fortunati, dalle foto si vede che avete una grande casa dove giocare!
Maya la pettorina rosa ti sta benissimo!
Ti vorrei mangiare di baci!

Ciaooo

Elisabetta e Golden Retriever Clotilde

Samantha ha detto...

OMD!!! Can't believe I missed this beautiful post! We had a wonderful Thanksgiving. Your gratitude "list" is just beautiful - it almost made me cry. I love you guys and miss you more than you can believe! Paco and Milo and Maya are such sweet siblings - they really seem to love each other! With tons of love and Hugs from us all xo
Sammie, Miche and Bill

The Bumpass Hounds ha detto...

We hope that you had a GReat US Thanksgiving Day in Italy. Our mom and dad say that they are thankful to have all 13 of us. We are thankful that they let us inside when it is cold or snowy or rainy. We are thankful that they feed us. We are thankful to have friends all over the US and other places acros the world, like Italia. Do youse guys bark with an accent?
- TBH&K

Raising Addie ha detto...

We are thankful for you, our dear friends!

We wish we could cuddle up on your big dog bed with you!

Lots of Luv & Kisses
Addie, Lucie and Hailey