sabato 21 marzo 2009

.......Part 2....

YEAHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHH!!!!!
Here are the pressises from our super friends
DUGHALLMORE BEAGLES!!!!!
For Milo & Paco another Super special day!!!!
Thanks dear friends.....

Ohhhhh mom.....they are soooooooo cute!!!!

The wonderful birthday card!!!



Look at this GREAT rosette with our names!!!!!

We've never had one like this...what a honor!!!!



Ohhhhhhhh mom....i'm sooooooo beautiful with my rosette tie!!!!

I'm soooooooo beautiful too!!! right mom???


How many wonderful pressies!!! but mom....are all for Milo????

Brother....are for me...but i want to share them with you!!!!

I love you Milo!!!! you'e the best brother in the world!!!!

SNIFF SNIFF SNIFF...WOOWOOOWOOO...

look delicious....and are soooooooooooo fragrant!!!

GNAM GNAM GNAM!!!!!

and look at this super yellow ball!!!

we love ball and playing with it!!!



Thanks Dughie.....

OMD!!!!!!! and what is this???

Is for us???? OHHHHHHHH WOOOWOOWOOOOO!!!!

Original football adidas!!!!

Is mine...is mine...is mine.....YEAHHHHHHHH!!!

Ok....Milo choose the yellow little ball......so I can take the big ball for meeeeeeeee!!!

YEAHHHHHHHHHHHHHHH!!!!




Ok Paco....you play with the ball.....I'll continue to eat these delicious biscuits!!!!

Me and yellow ball..............


Thanks sooooooooooooooooo much dear Rosie....Alfie....Snoop.....Gabbie!!!!

You're very very very special friends for us and

WE LOVE YOU SOOOOOOOOOOOOO MUCH!!!!

Here are some video.........



and

in the next day we'll post our wonderful day at the beach

and our visit to grandmother!!!!

BYE BYE DEAR BLOGGIE FRIENDS!!!!

HAVE A GREAT WEEKEND!!!!!!!

LOTS OF KISSES AND LICKS FROM THE TWO GOLDIE BROTHERS!!!!!

19 commenti:

Mason Dixie ha detto...

Those beagles are something else. So nice of you to share with Paco all your goodies. Hopefully he will share with you too on his birthday. Love my two golden boys. Have a great weekend. =)

Tucker, Daisy and Leo ha detto...

Hi Paco and Milo

You look so cute with all your new toys. Milo, you share with your brother so well. Our Mommy says you live in a beautiful place. Are those vinyards behind you? Mommy says she loves Asti wine.

Tucker and Daisy

Dughallmor Beagles ha detto...

Yaaaayyyy guys! We're glad you like your presents and you're so good at sharing! We love your pictures and videos, especially the one of you eating your treats, it made us drool....mmmmm :D
We love your gifts to us too and will do our post tomorrow, your Mum is more organised than ours!
Thank you dear buddies!
Slobbers xx

Elizabeth Bergesen ha detto...

What a beautiful ribbon! Hope you have a wonderful weekend!

Raising Addie ha detto...

WOW what wonderful gifts you received!!!

That rosette was just gorgeous!!

We LOVE love love your videos!

We smile soooo very much when we see your tails wagging! We can't wait to hear about the beach and your grandmother!

Lots of Luv & Kisses
Addie and Lucie

Lorenza ha detto...

Hi, Paco and Milo!
They sent you very nice presents!
I can see how much you two are enjoying them!
Have fun
Kisses and hugs
Lorenza

Mango the Maltese kiddo ha detto...

Watching you playing is aways fun.
Take a lot of pictures this weekend, k?
Wanna swing by my blog to see Springtime, Paco and Milo.

The FOUR Musketeers ha detto...

GREAT PRESSIE from the beagles buddies [:
hehe, hey PAco ! I Love the Adidas ball though ! haha !

Suzuki ha detto...

Hi guys!
Thanks fur stopping by. I would be furry grateful if you put my button on your blog. And remember, if you are lookin' fur love, you know where to go :)
Hugs from the Stud
Scooby Doo

Thor ha detto...

Hi Paco and Milo!
Your pressies are very cool! I love your videos and pictures! You look so happy! Pawsome ribbon you got! Milo, you are so cool sharing your pressies with your brother.
You live in a beautiful place.
Have a great Sunday!

xoxoxo
Thor

Lucia ha detto...

Ciao miei dolci amici!

Quale grande doni! I Dughallmor Beagles sono meravigliosi amici - e Milo e Paco, tu sei tali piacevole e belli ragazzi!

Spero che abbiate una buona visita a tua nonna e un grande momento in spiaggia. Buon divertimento nuoto in acqua!

Molti baci e abbracci a voi! Mwah! Mwah! Mwah !!!!!!!!

Lucia

PS (in Inglese!) -- from Lucia's girl: Simona, please forgive us if we made too many translation mistakes!

Ludo van puppy ha detto...

Wow!! What lovely presents you got Paco and Milo. I loved seeing you playing with them all, you look soo happy!!
The beagles are such nice friends.

I hope you have had a good weekend. :)
~lickies, Ludo

Pipa ha detto...

Those are such nice presents, friends! The photos are so great as susual, and you guys look so happy! The presents are absolutely great!

I«m getting really mad with my Mum, ´cause I know she has bought our presents for Milo too, but she claims she never gets to go to the mail station! :(

I think I could fall in love with one of you sweet babies! But th eproblem is that i can't choose! How am i suppose to choose between two handsome boys!??
You'll have to help me!

Lot's of love from

Crazy Pipa

Maggie and Mitch ha detto...

What nice pressies from the Dughallmor Beagles! The rosette is so special!

Love ya lots,
Maggie and Mitch

Sara Alves ha detto...

ahh you lucky guys!
Lot´s of wonderful presents for you!! :)
and that adidas football.. wow!!! now that’s what I call a greeeeat ball to play with! :)
Sara, can Ì go to Italy and join paco and milo´s football club?? We can call it the golden boys.. or something like that! I want to be the goal keeper ok?

lot´s of licks :)
Pu

Joey ha detto...

Oh, Paco and Milo, I had so much fun seeing your pictures and watching those videos! You got such great presents! The doggie biscuits looked yummy, too - I wished I was there to help you eat them!

See ya!
Joey

Thoughts ha detto...

Wow those are some seriously cool prezzies from some seriously cool Beagles! What great loving friends you have!

Wags,
Benson and Gibson

Thoughts ha detto...

Milo we wanted to vote for you at The Bone Zone but we havent been invited to be members. Perhaps you could give us a referral so we can get in? That would really make our day. Thanks so much and we hope you win!

Jaime Smith
thoughtsfurpaws.com

Amber and Nala ha detto...

Aren't those biscuits delicious! I LOVED them!! Glad you got your package!

Nala