martedì 4 maggio 2010

UPDATE FROM PACO...GET WELL SOON PRESENTS....MAYA IS...........!!!!!!!!!

CIAOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOO DEAR DEAR FRIENDS!!!!!!!!!!!
HOW ARE YOU ALL?????
WE MISS YOU TONS..........

We had lots of problems with Paco's wound....last week it seemed to be infected again.....he had temperature......and he wasn't feeling very well............
We were sooooooooooooooooooo worried for him!!!!!!!!!!!!
And we spent lots of days taking care of him.....praying for him.........giving him lots of cuddles.......
What a bad days we had............
But after those terrific days we got lots of emails from many of our friends...........
They gave us lots of great advices to heal Paco's wound............So we tried to do what they said us and Paco started healing!!!!!!!!!!!!
And feeling better too!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
YEPPYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYY!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
We used an antibiotic ointment on his wound and after only 2 days the temperature was vanished.......and he started to be happy again!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
What a miracle!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
THANK YOU FROM THE BOTTOM OF OUR HEARTS TO ALL OF YOU DEAR FRIENDS!!!!!!!!
YOU'RE OUR SPECIAL 2ND FAMILY AND WE COULDN'T LOVE WITHOUT YOU AND YOUR GREAT LOVE!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
Pleaseeeeeeeeeeeeeeee..........continue keeping him in your prayers and thoughts.........
We want see our boy happy and painfree again!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

Here is me and my wound............Don't you think it's seems better???

My best profile!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
With my boooooo boooooooo on my face!!!!!!!!!
I have to confess to you one of the best remedies for my boooooooooo booooooooooooo it's been this BAD.....ehmmmmmmmmmmmmmmm no.......great COMFY COLLAR which sent us from our special auntie DIANA (Sally and PAddy's mommy)!!!!!!!!!!!!!
THANK YOU SWEET AUNTIEEEEEEEEEEEEEE!!!!!!!!
WE LOVE YOUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUU!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
BUT..............................

Look at how much miserable I am wearing it!!!!!!!!!!!!
POOR MEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEE!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

My sad face!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
It's sooooooooooooooooooooo embarassing....................I know mommy put it on me because I need it to heal my wound..................But....there wasn't something less bad for me???????????
Awwwwwwwwwwwwwwww.......................I need tons of cuddles to be happy again!!!!!!!!!!!


OHHHHHHHHHHHHHH MOMMYYYYYYYYYYYYYYY!!!!!!!!!!!!
Thank youuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuu!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
My mommy is sooooooooooooooo special...................
She wanted to wear the collar too to feel the same emotions than me!!!!!!!!!!!!
Gimme five mommy!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
I LOVE YOUUUUUUUUUUUUUUU!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

Heyyyyyyyyyyyy mommy..............I wants to give you lots of special kisses...........

OHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHH BROS!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
Thank you to you too!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
Milo is wearing my collar too!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
What a great family I have!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

Ehyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyy....................did you notice Maya isn't in those pics????
We have news from her.................But wait a moment....................

I GOT 2 SPECIAL GET WELL SOON PRESSIES FROM 2 WONDERFUL FRIENDS OF US!!!!!!!!!

OMD MOMMYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYY.........IT'S FOR ME???????????
WOOOWOWWOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOO!!!!!!!!
EHYYYYYYYYYYYYYYY......IT'S FROM SINGAPORE!!!!!!!!!!!!!

Hurry up!!!!!!!!!!!!!
I want to see what is it!!!!!!!!!!!

Mmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmm......it looks very very interesting!!!!!!!!!!
Sniff sniff sniff...............
I can feel the smell of my super special 2nd family from Singapore...........
My great bros Cody and Roy and my sis LAdy & Zena!!!!!!!!!!
Are you inside guys???????????

WOWOWOWOOOOOOOOOOOOOO!!!!!!!!!!!
What a great surprise!!!!!!!!!!!!!

And what a sweet get well soon card!!!!!!
Can you see the beautiful faces of my bros and my sweet girl Joyce?????????

This is a dreammmmmmmmmmmmmm!!!!!!!!!!
Pleaseeeeeeeeeeeeeee............I don't want to wake up!!!!!!!!!!!!
Are they all for me?????????????
OMDDDDDDDDDDDDDDD!!!!!!!!!!!

OK OK OK..................we're a big family and I love you all guys!!!!!!!!
So...........we can share them all together!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
Maya..................choose what you want!!!!!!!!!!

SLUUUUUURRRRRRRRRRRRPPPPPPPPPPP!!!!!!!!!!!!!
Dad is giving us the delicious treats we got in the package!!!!!!!!!!!

Gnam gnam gnam......................

Milo choosed my Squeaky Toy..............

I love all of them!!!!!!!!!!!!!
Hiiihihihihiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiii!!!!!!!!!!!!!

OOOpppppppppppssssssssssssss...............Maya.................You're sooooooooooooooooo funny..........
She wants to play hide and seek under my yellow Wubba!!!!!!!!!!!!
Awwwwwwwwwwwwwwww.......sweety..............you're still a puppy!!!!!!!!!!

Yes..................this is the right way to use Wubba toy!!!!!!!!!!

Ehy baby.....................only one toy not all!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

Gimme my ball sweetyyyyyyyyyyyy!!!!!!!!!!!!!

Mmmmmmmmmmmmmmmm...........
I'm thinking how I can take back my toys!!!!!!!!!!!
THANK YOUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUU 4 MUSKETEERS!!!!!!!!!!!!!
WE LOVE YOU TONS AND YOU'RE SOOOOOOOOOOOOOO SPECIAL FOR US.....
YOU'RE OUR 2ND FAMILY!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

The day after we found another Special present for me in the mailbox!!!!!!!!!!
It was from GJ!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

It's for me???????????????AGAIN???????????
Are you sure mommy???????????

I can't believe how lucky I am!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
I must open it quickly!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

WOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOO!!!!!!!!!!!
I'm drooling!!!!!!!!!!!!!
What I'm seeing??????!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
Bones for me????????!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
That's life!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

And what is this Milo???????????
Check it!!!!!!!!!!!!!

Awwwwwwwwwwwwwwwww..............
Look at what I got from my sweet friend GJ his special family!!!!!!!!!!!
There was a present for mommy toooooooooo!!!!!!!!

This is my best smile for GJ!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

Ok ok Milo......while you're smiling I eat my bone!!!!!!!!!!!!

Ehhhhhhhhhhhmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmm............sorry for this photo........
Mommy sometimes put bad photos on our blog............
But I have to admit I LOVE crumble the paper!!!!!!!!!!!
Waawawawawawaaaaaaaaaaaaaaa!!!!!!!!!!!!

And Now I tell you a secret...............

MAYA IS A YOUNG LADY NOWWWWWWWWWWWWWW!!!!!!!!!!!!!
She ruts from 2 week and we're going crazyyyyyyyyyyyyyy!!!!!!!!!!
So mommy and dad are doing shifts with her living in daddy's parents house with her until everything will be normal again..............

WE MISS OUR SIS A LOT...............
And this is another problem for our humans...............
Thay are sooooooooooooooooooooo busy.........and tired.......................
But they are doing everything possible to take care of us and reading us all your adventures!!!!!!!!!!!
We'll come back soon!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

BE READYYYYYYYYYYYYYYY!!!!!!!!!
WE LOVE YOU AND REMEMBER WE'RE KEEPING EACH ONE OF YOU IN OUR HEARTS!!!!!!!!!!

44 commenti:

Khyra The Siberian Husky And Sometimes Her Mom ha detto...

How nice to see such GReat improvements!

All those pressies are pawesome!

I khan tell how happy all of woo are by the SMILES!

As fur Maya bekhoming a lady, I'm glad she's being kept away from wild boys! ;-)

Please take khare and stay HEALTHY!

Hugz&Khysses,
Khyra

♥♥♥ The OP Pack ♥♥♥ ha detto...

Hip hip hoo ray - woo hoo and all that good stuff. We are so happy to read this post. Thank dogness that collar finally got there. We are sure it was a big help along with the ointment. None of us likes to wear those collars but we all know it is for the best.

Great pressies - great furiends.

HOpe Maya can come back soon, but best to be safe:)

We are going to go do some happy zoomies now for this wonderful news.

Hugs and Woos - Phantom, Thunder, and Ciara

irene ha detto...

Im so glad Paco is doing better. I know my Angel dog Charlie is looking out for him also.

Charlie's mom, Irene

Maggie and Mitch ha detto...

Your wound looks so much better, Paco! We are so happy to see this!
And we love your mommy wearing the comfy cone! haha
What awesome gifts you got from super friends who love you!
Keep on getting better, Paco!

Love ya lots,
Maggie and Mitch

Baby Rocket Dog and Hootie ha detto...

Wow you always get the coolest gifts in the mail! And that comfy collar looks a lot better than the old hard plastic ones. We hate those awful cones!! Love you all.
Smooches,
BabyRocketDog and Hootie

Lorenza ha detto...

I am so happy to know Paco is doing much better! Thankfully that ointment worked for him! I am sure he will be like new in no time!
I loved watching him being happy in the video!
They sent you pawesome presents!
Take care
Kisses and hugs
Lorenza

Benny and Lily ha detto...

Oh Paco
thank goodness for the good news. We were so worried about you. Mms is so silly wearing your lamp shade around here neck. BOL We were laughing. So glad you are on the road to recovery
Benny & Lily

Sue ha detto...

Dear Friends~We are so happy to hear that Paco is finally starting to feel better! YAY! You have received such wonderful presents from so many people and it is because you are all so special and very much loved!

Jill has the same problem right now that Paco had, and we are working to get her to feel better quickly. I hope she is feeling better like Paco is soon.

Lots of love to all of you!
Sue & the crew

Kira The BeaWootiful ha detto...

Woooos! We are so happy that woo boo boo is getting better! I see woo got tons of cool pressies, toys and TREATS! I love treats. Too bad woo had to share them with woo family, I would have wanted them all to myself!
Happy Day, now that woo are better!
~husky kisses~
-Kira The BeaWootiful

Raising Addie ha detto...

We are sooooo happy that Paco is feeling better! We have sent a get well gift and included the same type of e collar that Hailey had when she had her cut. So happy that you have a e collar to wear to help you heal! That comfy one is really neat!

Lots of Luv & Kisses
Addie, Lucie and Hailey

Dory and the Mama ha detto...

Oh Paco we are so happy you are looking SO much better!!!!

Keep on getting better!!!

Smileys!
Dory

Samantha ha detto...

OHHHH - how glad we are to read your blog!!!!! Thank goodness Paco... you are getting better... finally! We LOVE mama's wearing your collar - that is so funny! I know you loved it too! Maya - yes you are a lovely young lady - probably good that you are boarding away from home! But oh, how beautiful you are. And Milo - what a supportive brother you are. What wonderful pressies you all have had! I loved seeing you play with them and drooled a little, I'm sorry to say! Please give your Mommy and Daddy HUGE Hugs from us - we love you so much and glad to see you, Paco, are getting better!
HUGE hugs and Love xoxoxoxoxo
Sammie, Miche and Bill

Tanuki Maxx ha detto...

Hi Paco and family!
Thanks soo much for the updates!

We will always be sending pawsitive thoughts and prayers and wishes your way!!

That's a very snazzy cozy collar you've got on, i can see even mom cant resist it huh...hehe!

Bet all those pressies make you feel better? Grrreeeat!

Have a wonderful day and get well sooon!!

Cheers,
Maxx and mommy

Lacy ha detto...

w00fs, the booboo looks better to me..that collar and the cream, seems to b really helping..

b safe
~rocky~

MAXMOM ha detto...

Hey there Simona, Marco, Paco, Milo and Maya!
We are so glad to hear that Paco is a little better! We will keep you guys in our thoughts and prayers.
That comfy-cone is wonderful...makes so much sense! We don't get things like that here!
...and your pressies...wonderful! You deserve them all!
Sending lotsaluv and lotsalicks to you all!

MAXMOM, MAXDOG, TAMMY, TOFFEE AND TOMMY IN SA

Ginger Jasper ha detto...

So glad you got your package ok and that you like it.. I see you got another brilliant package from more friends. I hope all this will help you get well soon.. You are doing well and look so much better.. With love GJ xx

Ms. ~K ha detto...

Paco, we have been soooooo worried about you!
Your wound looks so much better...your mommy is a wonderful nurse to you!
So Maya is a young lady now!!!!
I know she misses you all too!
Hugs and belly rubs,
Zack, Sassy and Buddy

Dennis the Vizsla ha detto...

Hooray! So glad he is doing better!

Byron y Xinver ha detto...

Dear Paco and family... We've been thinking of you a lot these days and we feel happy to see you're getting better. Perhaps the right prescription is "antibiotics+love". Your mom is GREAT trying on that thing to feel how you feel... LOL... Mucho amor...

The Rocky Creek Scotties ha detto...

We are so glad to see you are doing better dear friend.

XOXO
Lilly, Piper, Carrleigh and Ruairi

Chow Chow ha detto...

I am so glad that you are feeling better and your woud is healing too! Hurray!!!

The Thundering Herd ha detto...

Excellent news, Paco. Keep getting better.

caboval ha detto...

Hellooooo dear friends!!!!! Paco looks so much better!!!!!! And his presents are fantastic!!!!! Im glad you are doing the ointment and dont forget to keep it very dry!!!! Love you sooo much!!!! Hugs Joey and Kealani

Honey the Great Dane ha detto...

Oh, Paco - I am SO happy to hear that your wound is finally getting better! And I think it is amazing how your Mommy and other family members all volunteered to wear that collar too to make you feel better. I just love all the pictures!

And Wow - so many presents! It must be like Christmas in your house every day! Ha! Ha!

Congratulations to Maya on becoming a young lady! Gosh - I remember when she just joined your family as a puppy - how quickly time flies!

Thinking of you all from far away -
'
Slobbers,
Honey the Great Dane

Asta ha detto...

Paco
I'm soooo welieved to heaw that youw booboo is finally healing. i've been pwaying and cwossing my paws so hawd fow ages..Iwas getting sad that you wewe still huwting, but it wowked!!!! 'you'we bettew. youw face is looking bootiful as aways!!!
I know tht collaw can be annoying, but if it helps you heal mowe quickly, it's wowf weawing it. Youw Mama is so cute modeling it fow you. youw whole family helping you to adjust and not be sad. and that pwezzie fwom the Muskepteews! WOW spectacoolaw!!!
and GJ too..what wondewful fwiends! I hold you in my heawt and send you only my love and millions of smoochie kisses.
I'm so happy that I am weading this good news, and congwatulations to little Maya,,a lady now

muwahhhhh to all of you
Asta

MONA AND MOMMY TOO!! ha detto...

Oh Paco, we are so happy you are doingm so much better and your wound looks so much better. I hope I don't have to wear one of those collars after my surgery.

{{{huggies}}}...Mona & Mommy too!!

Homer ha detto...

Hey Maya,

This is Homer, remember me? If you fancy some passionate 'ahem', I'm here ok. ;]

Love,

Homer, the handsome stud.

PS: Don't tell your father. :P

1000 Goldens ha detto...

We are so glad to hear an update, we worry about you. So glad you are still on the mend. Your Mom is so sweet to wear the Comfy Cone to help you feel more comfortable, and it's nice you received so many wonderful gifts :)

Nika + PARKER ha detto...

Ciao!!! We are sooo happy you are starting to feel better. We miss you too! Our blog friends are really what keep us going in a time of need for our furry friends. We understand...take care!

Charlie ha detto...

I'm glad to hear you're getting better, Paco!
- Charlie

The Musketeers ha detto...

Yeahhh ! Glad that you guys have got our presents ! Oh no ? Maya is not around? Haha, someone sure miss her. But who can that be ? BOL.
Hope she will come back soon :)

Paco, do get well soon alright ! Glad that you guys love the present we gave ;)
Takecare ! We love you guys !!!!!!!

Snowie Baby ha detto...

we will keep u in our thoughts and prayers like yr wound would recover fully.
its DEFINITELY getting better!!!
im soooo happy for you=)
nice presents u guys have!!

Anya ha detto...

We are soooooo happy to see a update, we where very worried!!!!
And know we are happy to read that its going better Yippieeeeeeee :))))
Omg
that collar looks not so fantastic
but It will help you my sweety :)))))
( Your Mommy looks silly with the collar ........ LOL)
But you are looking fantastic
its super C_O_O_L
sweet Paco :))))
I purrrrr... for you
until the wound isw gone .....

Hugs Love from
Kareltje =^.^=

Augie and Ti's mom ha detto...

Woo-hoo!! SO relieved to hear that Paco's wound is finally starting to heal! He will be as good as new in no time!
Pretty nice presents he got too! He might be receiving more--ya never know ;-) Give him a hug from his pals, Augie and Ti!

The Army of Four ha detto...

Paco! Paco! Paco! We're SO very happy to hear your wound is getting better!!! I'm sorry about that cone thing, but if it helps you leave your wound alone - it's worth it! The thought of you healthy and happy again fills me with happiness!!!
What wonderful gifts - aren't friends wonderful!!?
Love,
Ammy

Martha and Bailey ha detto...

Oh Paco, you do look much better with a happy waggy tail in your video.
We know you hate the bad comfy collar - it looks so much better on your mom.
We hope you will soon be able to let her wear it all of the time.
We loved all your pics today - your humans take excellent pictures.
What great pressies you all got to.
Have a lovely weekend.
love you lots
Martha and Bailey xxx

Sam ha detto...

Paco is so special - he deserves so many gifts even if he wasn't sick! We are so happy to hear that it looks like his wound is finally healing. Sam misses seeing Maya! Where is his girl? Please come home soon!

Sam

Gus, Louie and Callie ha detto...

We are so glad that Paco is doing better. What a wonderful bunch of stuff you got..

Big Sloppy Kisses
Gus, Louie and Callie

Snowie Baby ha detto...

heya!! from mommy: we are glad we can be there for paco when hes not well and is always hoping he will get better=)

anyways, heres our email!
dorislinsuhui@gmail.com

Dog By Nature ha detto...

Glad to hear you're better Paco! The cone of doom works everytime for those nasty hotspots.

Kona

Sugar the Golden Retriever ha detto...

Woof! Woof! When I was away I was thinking of you Paco. Your wound is definitely looking good. Hope that comfy cone is truly comfy. Your mom is funny trying that on. All of you absolutely deserves "presents' - wonderful presents from great friends. I guess a big Golden Congrats to Maya. MUAH to you guys. I will continue to send my Golden Healing Thoughts to Paco. Lots of Golden Woofs, Sugar

CJ/Rick ha detto...

Rejoice! So glad to see Paco is happy and doing better. The colar is a very good thing. COntinue to get well. You are all so beautiful.

Sierra Rose ha detto...

Hi sweet friends!! We are so glad the wound is healing finally!!!
Love your photos....and have heard some travel rumors!!??.....

Hugs and snaggle-tooth kisses,
Sierra Rose

Dino and Family ha detto...

Oh Paco! Apologies for not being around when you were not feeling great! I am sending you extra love and healing vibes from Taipei and praying that you will be as good as new in no time! Take good care, buddy! And give my love to your family! Love, Dino