domenica 10 maggio 2009

Happy BIRTHDAY MY LOVE DAISY.....Happy Mother's day.....and Minnie Moo's Challenge!!!!!!!!!!!!!!.....Update from little birds....

WOOOWOOWOOWOOOOOO!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
Today is a wonderful day because is DAISY's BIRTHDAY!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
She is a wonderful......beautiful.................cute..........sweet...................intelligent.......girl and SHE'S MY GIRLFRIEND!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
yeppyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyy!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
I'm the luckiest boy in the world to have she in my life!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
She gave me wonderful days and very very important emotions!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
She's my life and I couldn't live without her!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
HAPPY HAPPY HAPPY BIRTHDAY MY PRINCESS.........................
I LOVE YOU SOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOO MUCH!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
Please dear friends........go to visit her and bark "Happy birthday" with all your voice!!!!!!!!!!


Happy Birthday

AND................................
Is another very important day........
HAPPY MOTHER'S DAY
to all of our friends' mommys!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
We love all of you and are great because thanks to you we can have lots of very very very special doggie friends that have gave tons of love and friendship in our lives!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
If all of our friends are so special is because they have you as MOM!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
YEPPYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYY MOTHERSSSSSSSSSSSSS!!!!!!!!!!!
Woowoowowoooooooo!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
Staci......Amber......Heidi....Amanda.....Shannan...Elizabeth...Sara...Anita...Carla...
Allison......Hsin-Yi.....Nicky......Jo......Nika......Melissa Jane....Kristine....Bojana....
Miche....Ane......and all the other mommy................
WE LOVE YOUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUU!!!!!!!!!!!!

AND.......
Here are our entries on Minnie Moo's Challenge!!!!!
PACO.....................
The best Top Gun in the world!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
JOYCE....................I would love to be Maverick so I could come to you
with my super airplane and Bring you in the sky with me!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
I LOVE YOU BABY!!!!!!!!!!!

MILO..................
Ohhhhhhhhhhhhhhh My princess................
You make me CRAZY.............and with you near me I'm feeling to do eveything can be crazyyyy!!!!!!
I'm a breakdancer only for you!!!!!!!!!!!!!!


AND.............Mmmmmmmmmmmmmmm.....
Ehm ehm ehm ehm ehm..........
Sorry dear friends....but our humans have wanted to take part in this contest.....
Soooooooooo...here are Fiona and Schreck...Mom & Dad!!!!!!!!!!!!
They are CRAZYYYYYYYYYYYY.....very very very very very......
BOL!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

AND.......At least........
Update about Little birds.....
They are growing a lot....now have some fur....
and we're taking care of them!!!!!!!!!!!
Here are some photos and video!!!!!!!!!!!!!



AND...................................
ROSES FOR ALL OF YOUUUUUUUUUU!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!


WE LOVE YOU SOOOOOOOOOOOO MUCH!!!!!!!

And Welcome to our Blog at All our new friends that came from Maggie & Mitch blog......
These 2 super special friends have dedicated a review to our blog!!!!!!!!
So thanks of them we are meeting lots of new friends!!!!!!!!!!
YEPPYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYY!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

BYE BYEEEEEEEEE!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

33 commenti:

Pipa ha detto...

How lovely is this post, my God?!?!?

So cute! Simona, you're the best!

Look at those smiles!!!

That's it. from now on, you are my dearest auntie Simona! :)



Love from Pipa

aninhas ha detto...

Hi Daisy, Congrats :D
You look so lovely in that photos :)
And that bloom must smell so good ;)

hugs and kisses from kikos world :D

The FOUR Musketeers ha detto...

Happpy Mother Day Simona (:
Happy Barkday beautiful Daisy !
Oh my is that you in the face in hole, Paco? haha, you loook very handsome in there. But you look super duper handsome being yourself (:

I Love you PACO !
Love
Joyce

Elizabeth and Luna ha detto...

Happy Mother's Day to you too! Thanks for the shout out :) I love the Tom Cruse and Breakdancer picture of you guys! Those are so great.

Ludo van Doggy ha detto...

What a great post you two!
Thanks for the roses! What a lovely mother's day present for everyone too.
Ah, I will go visit Daisy to say happy birthday.
~lickies, Ludo

aninhas ha detto...

Hi Paco and Milo!!!
We loved your visit :D
Of course we want to be your friend :) we love to make new friends :)
We already add you to our small list :)

hugs and kisses from kikos world

Baby Rocket Dog and Hootie ha detto...

Happy Birthday to your friend Daisy from us too! Your FaceinHole pics are so good! Did your mommy make the funny Fiona & Shrek pic? Hope your Mommy has a happy Mother's Day.
Smooches,
BabyRocketDog & Hootie

Raising Addie ha detto...

WOW you guys are soooo busy with lots of fun!!

GREAT pix for the Minnie Moo challenge!! Our favorite is the one of your parents. Soooo very fun!!

OMD those baby birds are growing fast!! Thank you soooo very much for the video! That is soooo cool!

We LOVE the pix of the boys holding the rose!

HAPPY MOTHERS DAY Simona!!!

Chasing my Tale...
Addie, Lucie, and Hailey

Anita ha detto...

Adorable post!!! Thank you for being our friends! All moms deserve the best!
Kisses to Paco, Milo and Simona
Rufus, Indie and Anita

misskyliem ha detto...

I sure hope you gave your Mommy a really really big Kiss today!! And maybe even an few extra tail waggs!!! :)

Happy Mother's day Paco & Milo's Mommy!!

Licks,
Kylie

Thor ha detto...

Beautiful post!
Happy Birthday to Daisy!
Happy Mother´s Day to your mom!
Great entries to Minnie Moo´s Chalenge!
Love you a lot, Paco, Milo and family!

Thor

caboval ha detto...

Oh We just love the video of the baby birds especially nJoey. I showed it to him a million times he just loves it! Happy Mothers Day to you we love you so much!!!! Hugs Valerie Joey and kealani

Lorenza ha detto...

Happy Mother's Day to your Mom!
Your post is very complete!
Lots of things around you!
Kisses and hugs
Lorenza

Joey ha detto...

Hi Paco and Milo! Those Face In Hole pictures are so funny! And the Mother's Day wishes and pictures are so special - just as you are to us. Happy Mother's Day!!!!

Your pals,
Joey and Zeke

Josh and Jess ha detto...

Happy Mothers Day to you, Simona!!! Did the Goldie Brothers give you flowers??

Love, Josh and Jessie

Sara Alves ha detto...

wooo :) happy mother´s day to alll the mommys in the blogs world!!! big licks to alll of you :)

the birds are so big now!!! :) and your brothes are so sweet and you don´t try to eat them! ;)
keep it up!

lot´s of licks to all of you!
Pu

Going to daisy´s blog now!

Suzuki ha detto...

My Mummy said thank you furry much fur the beautiful Mummy's Day wishes :)
Happy Mothers Day Simona!
Big licks to you
Suzuki
xxx

pughy ha detto...

Hello saw your review andcame to say hello. Your post is so lovely, so much to see. Wow. Love the tiny baby birds, love the pictures of you two beautiful woofies. Glad I stopped by.


Hugs Gj xx

Mason Dixie ha detto...

What a great post today, Happy Mother's Day to you too!! Hope you had a wonderful day. Loved the Face in Hole pictures, too funny.

Amber and Nala ha detto...

Happy Mother's day to you too Simona!!! :) Very funny Faceinhole pictures too! Love the Shrek one. :)

Amber & Nala

Thoughts ha detto...

Happy Mom's Day to you all too! We love the pictures with the roses, so beautiful! We will stop by and visit Daisy for her bday for sure!!!!!

Love and kisses,
Benson and Gibson

Polli Peste ha detto...

I melted by the time I saw you with the roses in your mouth!!! Precious Paco and Milo I just can't get enough of your photos*

Love Polli, Indi and Vicky

Gus, Louie and Callie ha detto...

Awesome post you too. Happy Birthday to Daisy too..


Big Sloppy Kisses
Gus, Louie and Callie

Samantha ~ Holly and Zac ~ ha detto...

Very sweet post.

Loved the photo's, especially the shrek one..hehe

Hope you had a great weekend. :-)

Holly & Zac...XX

NORWOOD UNLEASHED ha detto...

HI M and P

Loving the face in hole shots... You are a fabby break dancer Milo! I guess humans need to have fun too. Now do tell... who bought the roses? Milo or Paco? Very cute. very cute. I'm still burping up tadpoles.
Thanks for stopping over.
NOrwood

Sally ha detto...

Buon Giorno - we saw your post on Maggie and Mitch's Blog and thought we would come over and say Hello. I love the Face in the Hole Photos.

Happy Mothers Day - and lots of licks
Sally and Paddy

Dughallmor Beagles ha detto...

Oh boys.....what a post! It's so busy :D Happy Birthday to Daisy! Hope you had a great Mother's Day Simona, you deserve it!
Congratulations on your new pool (ooh, fancy) your new baby birds....so cute...and your general all-round loveliness!
Your FaceInHoles are SO FUNNY!
Slobbers xx

Allison (Dog Mom) ha detto...

Happy Mother's day to you, too!

Wuv,
Gus and Waldo

CJ/Rick ha detto...

We hope you had a good Mother's Day. Look at those sweethearts with roses in their mouth. They are ready to tango!

Tee ha detto...

Happy Mother's day to your lovely momma too!

We thinks you're both very sweet giving your momma roses. I bet she was really touched.


LIcks and Wags

Tuffy and the Dog WOods Pack

The Army of Four ha detto...

Ha roo, you guys! We just read the Dughallmor Beagles' review of your blog and just had to pop in to say "ha rooo"!
Play bows,
Zim

The Army of Four ha detto...

Hey you guys! Thanks for coming by our blog, too! We'd be honored to be on your friends list - we'll add you to ours, too, OK?
Play bows,
Zim
PS: We LOVE your blog!

Maggie and Mitch ha detto...

What a fabulous post this is! We know your mom had the best mother's day ever because she got to spend it with the two of you and your wonderful dad!
Your face in the holes are hysterical! We love them!

Love ya lots,
Maggie and Mitch